LONDON COLLEGE STAFF

 

London College Staff  2016

The staff comprises of around ninety members and are grouped into:

Teaching Staff

The teaching staff are grouped under different subject departments which are as follows:

  • English Department

  • French Department

  • Mathematics Department

  • Chemistry & Science Department

  • Physics Department

  • Biology Department

  • Computer Science Department

  • Travel & Tourism Department

  • Design And Technology Department

  • Agriculture Department

  • Economics Department

  • Accounting  Department

  • Business Department

  • Art & Design Department

  • Home Science Department

  • Physical Education Department

  • Foreign Languages Department

  • Social Sciences Department

  • Music Department

 

English Department

French Department

Mathematics Department

Mrs Pratima JUGOO (HOD)

Mrs Geneviève AH KIM

Miss Diksha Krishnee BHOTOOA

Miss Venita BUSVIAH

Mrs Anouchka JOORAWON-L'ASSIETTE

Miss Pooja Divya PICOT

Mrs Rubina YAKUB-UNUTH

Miss Nithisha NIRSIMLOO

Mrs Anaëlle MOKA-LAMARQUE2

 

Mrs Christelle DOUCE (HOD)

Mrs Nathalie Isabelle JULIE

Mr Rajen SEETARAMADOO

Mrs Anaelle MOKA-LAMARQUE1

Miss Geedevi AUCKLOO

Mrs M Karen Véronique RAYAR

Mrs Trishtee RAMLOLL-RAMCALAWON

Miss Cynthia Sandrine Mei HON MONG

 

 

Mrs Rajeyamanee PYNEEANDY (HOD)

Mrs Irene AH-CHONG

Mrs Dilshad Begum CHINAPIEL

Mr Kalsy Ardev LOWTUN

Mr Kaviraj NARAYEN

Mr Ishwarnath POONIAH

Miss Sapna RAJCOOMAR

Mr Mike Keen Fook SE HIN SON

Miss Kusha Sabitree CALCHAND1

 

Chemistry & Science Department

Physics & Science Department

Biology Department

Mr Murugen COOROOPDOSS (HOD)

Mrs Nikita RAMPHUL1

Mrs Ashtone AUBEELUCK2

Mrs Khim SHI SHUN2

Mr Jaykissen SOOKDEB2

Mr Neeraj MOSAWA2

Mrs Marie Michelle E. AH CHOON2

Miss Valentina INDOONUNDUN2

Mr Jaykissen SOOKDEB (HOD)

Mr Neeraj MOSAWA1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Emilie AH CHOON (HOD)

Mrs Khim SHI SHUN1

Miss Valentina INDOONUNDUN1

 

 

 

 

 

Computer Studies Department

Agriculture Department

Economics Department

Mr Eric MINIOPOO (HOD)

Mr Poomesh MOHUN

Miss Tolsy SUBBARAYA PILLAY

Mr Taresh ITTOO

Miss Asveenee SOOBROYDOO

 

Mr Mahen TILLOO (HOD)

Mrs Ashtone AUBEELUCK1

 

 

 

 

Mrs Dorine LEU SAN (HOD)

Mrs Vaneesha RAM1

 

 

 

 

Accounting Department

Art & Design Department

Home Science Department

Mrs Lovena MAUNIKUM-PETUMBER (HOD)

Mr Kamlesh MAUDHUB

Mrs Kreshma NAPAUL1

Miss Reesha NURSOO2

Miss Kusha Sabitree CALCHAND2

Miss Darshinee CHOOLUN (HOD)

Mr Sandeep Kumar KEENOO1

Miss Aswinee POORUN

 

 

Miss Karen YAN FOOK CHEONG (HOD)

Miss M Aurelie Rebecca FOUGUEUSE

Miss Pareeksha Devi DEWKURUN

 

 

Physical Education Department

Foreign Languages Department

Travel & Tourism Department

Mr Miguel CHAMARY (HOD)

Mr  Sanjay BABAJEE

Mrs D.A. Sharon THEODORE-L'EVEILLÉ

 

 

Miss Xiao Mei LIN(HOD)

Miss Priya Darshani UJOODHA

 

 

 

Miss Vedika DHAUTAL (HOD)

Mrs RAGHOONAUTH Jivenita

Mrs POORUN Nancy

 

 

Business Department (Entrepreneurship Education and Commercial Studies) Social Sciences Department

 

Design And Technology Department

Mrs Darshini SEEPERSAND-ABBANA (HOD)

Mrs Vandana HURRYMAN-TENGUR

Mrs Vaneesha RAM2

Miss Natacha ARMOOGUM

Miss Selveena NAIKEN

Mrs Danielle YEUNG CHIN SHING

Mrs Kreshma NAPAUL2

 

Mrs Jessica AUBEELUCK (HOD)

Mr Christophe MARIE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Giantsingh DEEPAN (HOD)

Mr Girish CANTIAH

Mr Sandeep Kumar KEENOO2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Music Department
   

Mr Nethaneel SAHYE

   

1 - Main Department

2,3 - Other Departments

FACILITATORS 2020        
             
1. G7 EXT -  Mr CLAIR Nicolas      
2. G8 EXT - Mrs LAU YAN LUN Gladys    
3. G9 EXT -  Mrs YEUNG CHIN SHING Danielle  
             

SENIOR EDUCATOR

Mr TSE SUN LIN Eric

LIST OF SECTION LEADERS 2020

Section Section Leader
Grade 7 Mrs Nitika RAMPHUL
Grade 8 Mrs Vaneesha RAM
Grade 9 Mr SE HIN SON Mike
Grade 10 Miss Tolsy SUBBARAYA PILLAY
Grade 11 Mr Kaviraj NARAYEN
Grade 12 Mrs JOORAWON-L'ASSIETTE Anouchka
Grade 13 Mrs JULIE Nathalie Isabelle

Non-Teaching Staff

The non-teaching staff consists of :

  1. Manager/Rector   : Mr Terry CHAN LAM 

  2. Consultant             : Mr Wills LEE SOK HING

  3. Deputy Rectors     : Mr Rishiraj RAM, Miss Veena LANGUR

  4. Head Junior Dept. : Mr Mike SE HIN SON

  5. College Clerks :-

  1. Clerk/WP. Operators :-

  1. Library Officer :-

  1. General Attendant :-

  1. General Worker/Caretaker :-

  1. Handyman :-

  1. Gardener :-

Home Page     History      Mission Statement     Organisation Chart      Facilities/Infrastructure      Rules & Regulations

Academic Performance     Yearly Activities     Student Council      Parent-Teachers Association

Old Londoners Club