LONDON COLLEGE STAFF

 

London College Staff  2016

The staff comprises of ninety one members and are grouped into:

Teaching Staff

The teaching staff are grouped under different subject departments which are as follows:

  • English Department

  • French Department

  • Mathematics Department

  • Chemistry Department

  • Physics & Science Department

  • Biology Department

  • Computer Studies Department

  • Travel & Tourism Department

  • Agriculture Department

  • Economics Department

  • Accounting & Business Studies Department

  • Art & Design Department

  • Home Economics & Fashion and Textiles Department

  • Physical Education Department

  • Foreign Languages Department

  • Prevocational Department

 

English Department

French Department

Mathematics Department

Mrs Pratima JUGOO (HOD)

Mrs Geneviève AH KIM

Miss Venita BUSVIAH

Mrs Anaelle MOKA-LAMARQUE 2

Mrs Anouchka JOORAWON-L'ASSIETTE

Mrs Josiane LAM CHEUK WAH1

Miss Pooja Divya PICOT

Mr Eric TSE SUN LIN

Mrs Rubina YAKUB-UNUTH

 

 

Mrs Christelle DOUCE (HOD)

Mrs Nathalie Isabelle JULIE

Mrs M.J. GUNGADOO-LAJEUNESSE

Mr Christophe MARIE1

Mrs Anaelle MOKA-LAMARQUE1

Miss Elvita Sharonne Kristelle PATTÉ1

Mrs M Karen Véronique RAYAR

Miss Trishtee RAMLOLL

 

 

 

Mrs Rajeyamanee PYNEEANDY (HOD)

Mr Désiré HO WAN KAU

Miss Tulsi HOOLASH

Mrs Marieline Pit Yin LAI MAN CHUN

Mrs Gladys LAU YAN LUN

Mrs Bhavna Varuna LUCHOOMAN-MOHABEER1

Mr Kaviraj NARAYEN

Mr Mike Keen Fook SE HIN SON

Mrs Linda WOO KWAN CHUNG

 

 

Chemistry Department

Physics & Science Department

Biology Department

Mr Murugen COOROOPDOSS (HOD)

Mrs Nikita RAMPHUL1

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Issa KHOYRATTEE (HOD)

Miss Ashtone HUNG SIK YAN2

Mrs Nitika RAMPHUL2

Mrs Khim SHI SHUN2

Mr Jaykissen SOOKDEB

Mr Mahen TILLOO2

 

Miss Maria Kethia Jenna Aurore GRIMAUD (HOD)

Miss Ashtone HUNG SIK YAN3

Mrs Khim SHI SHUN1

 

 

 

 

Computer Studies Department

Agriculture Department

Economics Department

Mr Eric MINIOPOO (HOD)

Miss Veena LANGUR

Mrs Bhavna Varuna LUCHOOMAN-MOHABEER2

Mr Poomesh MOHUN

Miss Tolsy SUBBARAYA PILLAY

Miss Elvita Sharonne Kristelle PATTÉ2

 

Mr Mahen TILLOO (HOD)

Miss Ashtone HUNG SIK YAN1

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Dorine LEU SAN (HOD)

Mrs Jessica AUBEELUCK1

Mr Christophe MARIE2

Mrs Vaneesha RAM1

Mrs Danielle YEUNG CHIN SHING1

 

 

Accounting & Business Studies Department

Art & Design Department

Home Economics & Fashion & Textiles Department

Mr Rishiraj RAM (HOD)

Mrs Jessica AUBEELUCK2

Mrs Vandana HURRYMAN-TENGUR1

Mrs Lovena MAUNIKUM-PETUMBER1

Mr Kamlesh MAUDHUB

Mr Pillay MOOTOOSAMY

Mrs Vaneesha RAM2

Mrs Darshini SEEPERSAND-ABBANA

Mrs Tania YAP SAN MIN

Mrs Danielle YEUNG CHIN SHING2

 

Miss Darshinee CHOOLUN (HOD)

Mr Sandeep Kumar KEENOO

Mrs Josiane LAM CHEUK WAH2

Mr Dilipsing MAUDHUB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Iyanthi DHUNY (HOD)

Miss Karen YAN FOOK CHEONG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Physical Education Department

Foreign Languages Department

Travel & Tourism

Mr Miguel CHAMARY (HOD)

Mr  Sanjay BABAJEE

Mrs D.A. Sharon THEODORE-L'EVEILLÉ

 

 

Mrs Rajni BEEHARRY PANRAY (HOD)

Miss Xiao Mei LIN

 

 

 

Miss Vedika DHAUTAL (HOD)

Mrs RAGHOONAUTH Jivenita

Mrs POORUN Nancy

 

 

Prevocational Department    
Mr Nicolas CLAIR (HOD)

Mr Brandon LEE VEE CHOY

   

1 - Main Department

2,3 - Other Departments

SENIOR EDUCATOR

Mr MOOTOOSAMY Pillay

LIST OF SECTION LEADERS 2017

Section Section Leader
Grade 7 Mrs WOO KWAN CHUNG Linda
Grade 8 Mrs LAI MAN CHUN Marieline
Grade 9 Mr SE HIN SON Mike
Grade 10 Mr TSE SUN LIN Eric
Grade 11 Miss LANGUR Veena
Grade 12 Mrs YAKUB-UNUTH Rubina
Grade 13 Mr HO WAN KAU Desire

Non-Teaching Staff

The non-teaching staff consists of :

  1. Manager/Rector   : Mr Terry CHAN LAM 

  2. Consultant             : Mr Wills LEE SOK HING

  3. Deputy Rectors     : Mr Ko Kang LAI MAN CHUN, Mrs Vicky SALESSE

  4. Head Junior Dept. : Mr Mike SE HIN SON

  5. College Clerks :-

  1. Clerk/WP. Operators :-

  1. Library Officer :-

  1. General Attendant :-

  1. General Worker/Caretaker :-

  1. Handyman :-

  1. Gardener :-

Home Page     History      Mission Statement     Organisation Chart      Facilities/Infrastructure      Rules & Regulations

Academic Performance     Yearly Activities     Student Council      Parent-Teachers Association

Old Londoners Club